Flipline Studios Fanon Wiki
Advertisement
Flipline Studios Fanon Wiki


SUBMIT YOUR CONTESTANTS HERE: [1]!

Survivor: Tavuye is the fifth season of Meandcrazy's Flipverse Survivor. 20 contestants will be marooned on the Tavuye Islands in the middle of the Icelic Ocean, competing against each other to win the grand prize of $1,000,000.

Twists

  • Super Idol: A Hidden Immunity Idol is hidden on Exile Island. Can be used at a tribal council after the votes are read, and will negate all votes against the Hidden Immunity Idol user. This idol is playable until the final four.
  • Exile Island: After a Reward Challenge, players may banish a player from the rival tribe to Exile Island. This island, entirely separate from the existing camps, will force the banished player to fend for him/herself until the upcoming Immunity Challenge (unless stated otherwise). The player would not be left in despair, for he/she will be given clues to a Hidden Immunity Idol that is hidden somewhere on the island.
  • Four Tribes: For the first time in the series, the castaways were divided into four tribes of five.
  • Merge and Jury: The merge will happen at the final 9 and the jury will contain 9 members.
  • Final Three: For the first time since Survivor: Relai, three contestants will face the jury.

Castaways

Castaways
Castaway Original Tribe Post-Swap 1 Tribe Post-Swap 2 Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Victor Saimes Label.png Victor Saimes
15, Gummy Hill
Freshman
Pokemax1224
Wai 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
Tasha Cox Label.png Tasha Cox
32, Rockville
DJ
Meandcrazy
Ahi 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
Faliah Saferi Label.png Faliah Saferi
19, Hazelnut Hills
Student
Dark hand10109
Hau 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
3
Zeke Cain Label.png Zeke Cain
23, Pizzaplace
Ice Cream Scooper
Meandcrazy
Ahi 4th Voted Out
Day 11
2
Holly Jackson Label.png Holly Jackson
35, TBA
TBA
Meandcrazy
Hau Ahi 5th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Darrell Long Label.png Darrell Long
31, Desertville
Film Projectionist
Meandcrazy
Whenua Ahi 6th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Danny Shoppree Label.png Danny Shoppree
29, TBA
Donut Maker
Meandcrazy
Ahi Whenua 7th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Rita Doyin Label.png Rita Doyin
22, TBA
Student
Meandcrazy
Wai Whenua 8th Voted Out
Day 18
5
Michael Bluewind Label.png Michael Bluewind
28, Rockville
Massage Therapist
Meandcrazy
Whenua Whenua Whenua 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
5
Austin Greene Label.png Austin Greene
29, Sugar
Actor
Fanofkinopio
Hau Wai Wai 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
4
Laura Steen Label.png Laura Steen
46, Cannoli Cape
Cleaner
Meandcrazy
Ahi Ahi Wai 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
4
George Talbott Label.png George Talbott
26, TBA
Hotel Manager
Meandcrazy
Whenua Wai Wai Tahi 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
5
Cara Ashby Label.png Cara Ashby
37, Sugar
Gardener
Meandcrazy
Hau Wai Whenua 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
6
Dusty Ash Label.png Dusty Ash
31, Oniontown
Drummer
Meandcrazy
Hau Ahi Wai 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
12
Brad Morrison Label.png Brad Morrison
36, Sugar
Stock Broker
Fanofkinopio
Ahi Wai Whenua 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
2
Cassandra Farris Label.png Cassandra Farris
32, Sugar
Teacher
Fanofkinopio
Wai Whenua Wai TBA 3
Falcon Ravenus Label.png Falcon Ravenus
27, TBA
Guitarist
Meandcrazy
Wai Ahi Wai TBA
Hayley Taylor Label.png Hayley Taylor
28, Rockville
Plus-Sized Model
Meandcrazy
Wai Wai Whenua TBA 11
Sammy Day Label.png Sammy Day
21, Sugar
Student
Fanofkinopio
Whenua Whenua Whenua TBA
Vilma Tamalez Label.png Vilma Tamalez
50-60, Toastwood
Restaurant Owner
Jyappeul
Whenua Ahi Whenua TBA

Season Summary

Episode Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"The Real Banishment of Exile" Ahi Hau Sammy Victor 4-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Hau Whenua
Wai Ahi
"We Are Flops" Hau Hau Hayley Tasha 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Wai Wai
Whenua Whenua
"The Others Seem Awkward" Ahi Whenua Cassandra Faliah 3-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Whenua Wai
Hau Ahi
"Never Lose Hope" Whenua Wai Cassandra Zeke 2-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Hau Whenua
Ahi Hau
"4 Becomes 3" Whenua Wai Falcon Holly 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Wai Whenua
"Double Tribal Adds To The Chaos" Whenua Wai None Darrell 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 15
Wai Danny 3-2 7th Voted Out
Day 15
"We're Just Dwindling Down" Wai Wai Falcon Rita 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 18
Whenua Ahi
"A New Hope... Not The Star Wars Episode!" Whenua Wai Laura Michael 4-2 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
"Time To See You Go" Wai Whenua Hayley Austin 4-1 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
Laura 3-2 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
"Won't You Be The Robbed Merge Boot?" None Brad None George 5-4 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
"Buying Surprises" Survivor
Auction
Brad Falcon Cara 5-3 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
"Lies, Deception, and Brutality" Hayley
[Cassandra,
Vilma]
Brad Sammy Dusty 4-3 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"No Way! It's A Turtle!" Brad,
Falcon,
Sammy
Sammy Hayley Brad 2-1-0 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
"A Self-Destruction Just Ain't Happening" None TBA None TBA TBA 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
TBA TBA 1-0 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote TBA TBA Second Runner-Up
TBA Runner-Up
TBA Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Tavuye Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes #1 Switched Tribes #2 Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Out Victor Saimes Label.png
Victor
Tasha Cox Label.png
Tasha
Faliah Saferi Label.png
Faliah
Zeke Cain Label.png
Zeke
Holly Jackson Label.png
Holly
Darrell Long Label.png
Darrell
Danny Shoppree Label.png
Danny
Rita Doyin Label.png
Rita
Michael Bluewind Label.png
Michael
Austin Greene Label.png
Austin
Laura Steen Label.png
Laura
George Talbott Label.png
George
Cara Ashby Label.png
Cara
Dusty Ash Label.png
Dusty
Brad Morrison Label.png
Brad
50px
TBA
50px
TBA
50px
TBA
50px
TBA
50px
TBA
Vote 4-1 4-1 3-1-1 2-1-1 3-2 3-2 3-2 3-1 4-2 4-1 3-2 5-4 5-3 4-3 2-1-0 TBA TBA TBA
Cassandra Victor - - - - - Danny Rita - Austin Laura George Cara Dusty Brad
Falcon Victor - - - Exiled1 Darrell - - - Austin Laura George Cara Dusty Cassandra
Hayley Victor - - - - - - Michael - - George Cara Dusty Brad
Sammy - - - - - - Danny Rita Michael - - Hayley Dusty Hayley Cassandra
Vilma - - - - Holly Dusty - - Hayley - - George Cara Dusty Hayley
Brad - Tasha - Zeke - - - Michael - - Hayley Dusty Hayley Cassandra
Dusty - - Faliah - Darrell Darrell - - - Austin Laura George Cara Hayley
Cara - - Faliah - - - - Michael - - Hayley Dusty
George - - - - - - - - Austin Dusty Hayley
Laura - Tasha - Zeke Holly Darrell - - - Austin Dusty
Austin - - Holly - - - - - Dusty
Michael - - - - - - Rita Rita Hayley
Rita Victor - - - - - Danny Michael
Danny - Tasha - Laura - - Rita
Darrell - - - - Holly Dusty
Holly - - Faliah - Darrell
Zeke - Tasha - Danny
Faliah - - Cara
Tasha - Danny
Victor Hayley
Notes:


falcon: Falcon was not swapped onto a tribe and was sent to Exile Island instead. He joined the tribe that lost the next immunity challenge, TBA.

Trivia

  • This is the first season with four tribes.
  • The tribe names are "Earth", "Wind", "Fire", "Water" and "Together" in Maori.
Advertisement